Webcast schedule
May 30th Saturday, 19:00
Giuseppe Verdi
Attila

dramma lirico in a prologue and three acts
Libretto by Temistocle Solera after Friedrich Ludwig Zacharias Werner’s tragedy Attila, König der Hunnen, revised by Francesco Maria Piave

Director: Arturo Gama
Production Designer: Frank Philipp Schlößmann

Musical Director and Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Attila: Ildar Abdrazakov
Odabella: Anna Markarova
Ezio: Vladislav Sulimsky
Foresto: Sergei Skorokhodov
Uldino: Mikhail Makarov
Leone: Timur Abdikeyev

© 2010 Mariinsky Theatre

dramma lirico in a prologue and three acts
Libretto by Temistocle Solera after Friedrich Ludwig Zacharias Werner’s tragedy Attila, König der Hunnen, revised by Francesco Maria Piave

Director: Arturo Gama
Production Designer: Frank Philipp Schlößmann

Musical Director and Conductor: Valery Gergiev

Attila: Ildar Abdrazakov
Odabella: Anna Markarova
Ezio: Vladislav Sulimsky
Foresto: Sergei Skorokhodov
Uldino: Mikhail Makarov
Leone: Timur Abdikeyev

© 2010 Mariinsky Theatre

May 31st Sunday, 19:00
Boris Asafiev
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai

choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
Music by Boris Asafiev
Libretto by Nikolai Volkov based on the poem by Alexander Pushkin
Choreography by Rostislav Zakharov (1934)
Set and costume design: Valentina Khodasevich

Conductor: Boris Gruzin

Prince Adam: Andrei Yakovlev
Maria: Anastasia Matvienko
Vaslav: Xander Parish
Ghirei: Roman Belyakov
Zarema: Viktoria Tereshkina
Nurali: Grigory Popov

© 2017 Mariinsky Theatre • Telmondis • Mezzo

choreographic poem in four acts with prologue and epilogue
Music by Boris Asafiev
Libretto by Nikolai Volkov based on the poem by Alexander Pushkin
Choreography by Rostislav Zakharov (1934)
Set and costume design: Valentina Khodasevich

Conductor: Boris Gruzin

Prince Adam: Andrei Yakovlev
Maria: Anastasia Matvienko
Vaslav: Xander Parish
Ghirei: Roman Belyakov
Zarema: Viktoria Tereshkina
Nurali: Grigory Popov

© 2017 Mariinsky Theatre • Telmondis • Mezzo

June 1st Monday, 19:00
Concert by the Children’s Chorus of Russia

The programme includes:
choral works by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Sergei Prokofiev, Georgy Sviridov, Alexander Alexandrov, choral arrangements of songs by Alexandra Pakhmutova, Isaac Dunaevsky, Arkady Ostrovsky, Yuri Chichkov, Dmitry Kabalevsky, Valery Gavrilin and Yefim Podgaits as well as Russian and Ukrainian folk songs and 18th century choral music

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

© 2014 Mariinsky Theatre

The programme includes:
choral works by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Sergei Prokofiev, Georgy Sviridov, Alexander Alexandrov, choral arrangements of songs by Alexandra Pakhmutova, Isaac Dunaevsky, Arkady Ostrovsky, Yuri Chichkov, Dmitry Kabalevsky, Valery Gavrilin and Yefim Podgaits as well as Russian and Ukrainian folk songs and 18th century choral music

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Valery Gergiev

© 2014 Mariinsky Theatre